Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ave  »  13840 SW 119th Ave

13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240340060

Sales & Tax Overview for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/18/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,382

Lot & Building Information for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 66,345
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.274
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 66,345 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,148,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Deerwood CC - Bldg 1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/07/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ronald Marrero
Ana Rivera
Deerwood CC - Bldg 2
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/07/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Bradlee Lord
Ana Rivera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Deerwood CC - Bldg 1
Deerwood CC - Bldg 1
13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2013 $10
10/21/2005 $12,750,000
01/23/2001 $1,612,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/18/2013 - D
01/18/2013 - R
Deed
10/21/2005 - R Deed
07/03/2002 - R Easment
06/06/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/05/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
01/23/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $121,028
Current property tax $107,382
Market value $7,148,000
Assessed value $7,148,000

Assessment History for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,148,000 $7,148,000 16.9317 $121,028 +5.40%
2024 $7,137,000 $6,543,900 16.9487 $114,826 +13.18%
2023 $5,949,000 $5,949,000 17.0541 $101,455 +3.50%
2022 $6,070,000 $5,550,270 17.0433 $98,019 +2.09%
2021 $6,070,000 $5,045,700 17.6056 $96,012 -1.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13840 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami.