Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 125th Court Rd  »  21132 SW 125th Court Rd

21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Park
Parcel ID 3069120401950

Sales & Tax Overview for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2025
Sale price $133,786
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,559

Lot & Building Information for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,404
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177?

21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,991, the tax amount paid for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 is $8,418.

When was 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 04/09/2025 for $133,786.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2025 $133,786
09/23/2019 $209,900
09/23/2019 $181,070
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Deed
01/10/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2050
12/10/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Release
09/23/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
08/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/2001 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
06/17/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,419
Current property tax $6,559
Market value $530,167
Assessed value $475,991

Assessment History for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,213 $462,577 16.9487 $8,260 +4.96%
2023 $480,543 $449,104 17.0541 $7,870 +17.30%
2022 $393,655 $393,655 17.0433 $6,709 +38.28%
2021 $275,595 $275,595 17.6056 $4,852 +10.15%
2020 $249,461 $249,461 17.6571 $4,405 +19.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21132 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.80
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.80
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.83
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.83
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.84

Nearest middle schools