Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 141st St  »  8800 SW 141st St

8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Mitchell Center
Parcel ID 3350210020250

Sales & Tax Overview for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2016
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,524

Lot & Building Information for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,439
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176?

8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,400, the tax amount paid for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $9,524.

When was 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/07/2016 for $695,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2016 $695,000
06/20/2016 $10
12/13/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2016 - D
12/08/2016 - R
Deed
06/20/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/13/2010 - D
12/13/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/26/2008 - R Deed
06/20/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/14/1983 - R Warranty Deed
09/15/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,524
Market value $577,765
Assessed value $532,400

Assessment History for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $577,765 $484,000 17.3897 $9,036 +4.81%
2023 $577,765 $440,000 17.4951 $8,621 +11.53%
2022 $445,533 $440,000 17.4843 $7,730 +4.96%
2021 $415,803 $402,039 18.0773 $7,364 -1.41%
2020 $415,803 $415,803 17.9638 $7,469 +8.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8800 Southwest 141st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14100 SW 87th Ave, Miami 2,379 01/15/1998 $158,000
14130 SW 87th Ave, Miami 3,098 01/18/2022 $830,000
14258 SW 88th Ave, Miami 1,180 01/30/2012 $415,000
14310 SW 88th Ave, Miami 1,554 09/20/1993 $240,000
8805 SW 144th St, Miami 2,525 02/26/2007 $10
14101 SW 88th Ave, Miami 2,307 09/04/2001 $208,000
8881 SW 152nd St, Miami 2,686 05/06/1987
14155 SW 88th Ave, Miami 3,109 09/12/2005 $570,000
14130 SW 88th Ave, Miami 1,495
14152 SW 88th Ave, Miami 1,462 08/29/2012 $400,000
14222 SW 88th Ave, Miami 1,759 02/27/2017 $10
8750 SW 142nd St, Miami 2,189 11/15/2024 $855,000
8700 SW 142nd St, Miami 1,772 12/28/2007 $10
14122 SW 88th Ave, Miami 3,027 05/03/2024 $10
8740 SW 142nd St, Miami 1,957 06/10/2022 $920,000
14200 SW 88th Ave, Miami 1,804 05/19/1993 $225,000
14135 SW 88th Ave, Miami 2,500 08/28/1987
8701 SW 142nd St, Miami 1,802 08/12/2020 $499,900
14338 SW 88th Ave, Miami 2,500 04/16/2025 $10
14308 SW 88th Ave, Miami 2,846 04/07/2023 $10