Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 144th St  »  6895 SW 144th St

6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Farmers Acres - Shear Groves
Parcel ID 3350230000130

Sales & Tax Overview for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,803

Lot & Building Information for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.876

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158?

The current market value is $1,106,350.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2023 $10
11/22/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Deed
11/22/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,803
Market value $1,106,350
Assessed value $698,190

Assessment History for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,068,200 $634,719 17.3897 $13,899 +22.56%
2023 $763,000 $577,018 17.4951 $11,341 +6.84%
2022 $640,335 $586,973 17.4843 $10,614 +10.04%
2021 $533,612 $533,612 18.0773 $9,646 +0.63%
2020 $533,612 $533,612 17.9638 $9,586 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6895 Southwest 144th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0.30
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0.30
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0.30
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0.30
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.39
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.41