Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  13645 Old Cutler Rd

13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Farmers Acres - Shear Groves
Parcel ID 3350230000191

Sales & Tax Overview for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 02/14/2001
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,223

Lot & Building Information for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 11,390
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158?

13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 2004 and has a total of 11,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,247,197, the tax amount paid for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 is $45,134.

When was 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 02/14/2001 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2001 $300,000
06/18/1997 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/14/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,134
Current property tax $38,223
Market value $3,182,345
Assessed value $2,247,197

Assessment History for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,162,756 $2,183,865 17.3897 $44,439 +6.05%
2023 $2,838,244 $2,120,258 17.4951 $41,904 +5.15%
2022 $2,644,413 $2,058,503 17.4843 $39,852 +9.73%
2021 $2,025,704 $1,998,547 18.0773 $36,319 -1.05%
2020 $2,043,318 $1,970,954 17.9638 $36,706 -0.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0.64
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0.64
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0.64
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0.64
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.77
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.82
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.85
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.88
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.35

Nearest high schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.77
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.88
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.35
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 12 72 1.36
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.38

Neighbors for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13645 Old Cutler Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14240 SW 67th Ave, Miami 2,637 01/24/2022 $850,000
6865 SW 144th St, Miami 7,564 03/18/2021 $1,710,000
6767 SW 144th St, Miami 6,032 06/11/2019 $339,500
14305 SW 68th Ave, Miami 3,158 07/15/1996 $290,000
14260 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 13,914
6991 SW 144th St, Miami 6,690 06/21/2013 $465,000
13800 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 6,960 07/19/2024 $4,650,000
13840 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 6,599 08/07/2025 $3,350,000
13855 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 4,209 08/11/1977
7055 SW 144th St, Miami 08/06/1981
13770 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 12,039 09/28/2007 $10
6801 SW 144th St, Miami 5,464 06/24/2025 $1
6845 SW 144th St, Miami 4,130 11/16/2015 $917,000
13600 Ludlam Rd, Miami 10,961 06/07/2024 $10
14245 SW 68th Ave, Miami 5,480 07/08/2015 $914,000
6895 SW 144th St, Miami 01/06/2023 $10
13880 SW 68th Ave, Miami 6,935 04/16/2013 $1,475,000
13650 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 2,171 01/09/2015 $10
13805 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 03/07/2023 $1,350,000
14200 SW 68th Ave, Miami 10,049 06/26/2025 $10