Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 144th St  »  7055 SW 144th St

7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Kings Bay Pines
Parcel ID 3350230000250

Sales & Tax Overview for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Building class Acreage Not Classified Ag: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (9966)
Acreage 2.25

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

What is the assessed value of 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,527,510, the tax amount paid for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 is $32,618.

When was 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 last sold?

7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 08/06/1981.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/1981 - R Warranty Deed
04/17/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,619
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,455,475
Assessed value $1,527,510

Assessment History for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,597,045 $1,388,646 17.3897 $32,126 +23.25%
2023 $1,856,525 $1,262,406 17.4951 $26,066 +20.19%
2022 $1,393,700 $1,147,642 17.4843 $21,687 +10.12%
2021 $1,162,287 $1,043,311 18.0773 $19,694 -5.68%
2020 $1,162,287 $948,465 17.9638 $20,879 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.13
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.13
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.49
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.50
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.54
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 1.09
Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 1.60

Nearest high schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.50
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.54
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.63
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.66
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 1.69

Neighbors for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7055 Southwest 144th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14300 SW 68th Ave, Miami 6,072 08/29/2011 $725,000
13775 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 17,916 04/06/2009
14240 SW 67th Ave, Miami 2,637 01/24/2022 $850,000
6865 SW 144th St, Miami 7,564 03/18/2021 $1,710,000
6921 SW 144th St, Miami 11,355 04/20/2006 $2,650,000
13645 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 11,390 02/14/2001 $300,000
7350 Mitchell Dr, Miami 2,677 03/11/2016 $10
13840 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 6,599 08/07/2025 $3,350,000
13800 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 6,960 07/19/2024 $4,650,000
6991 SW 144th St, Miami 6,690 06/21/2013 $465,000
7201 SW 144th St, Miami 2,360 12/17/2018 $10
13770 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 12,039 09/28/2007 $10
6801 SW 144th St, Miami 5,464 06/24/2025 $1
6845 SW 144th St, Miami 4,130 11/16/2015 $917,000
13600 Ludlam Rd, Miami 10,961 06/07/2024 $10
14245 SW 68th Ave, Miami 5,480 07/08/2015 $914,000
14200 SW 68th Ave, Miami 10,049 06/26/2025 $10
14205 SW 68th Ave, Miami 2,933
13805 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 03/07/2023 $1,350,000
13650 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 2,171 01/09/2015 $10