Miami-Dade County  »  4409 NW 93rd Doral CT

4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Colony
Parcel ID 3530210120640

Sales & Tax Overview for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2019
Sale price $787,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,221

Lot & Building Information for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,428
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178?

4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $808,582, the tax amount paid for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178 is $16,711.

When was 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 02/20/2019 for $787,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2019 $787,500
05/15/1996 $345,000
08/30/1993 $352,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/13/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Affidavit
04/13/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Affidavit
02/20/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
02/20/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Deed
05/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,711
Current property tax $13,221
Market value $1,228,757
Assessed value $808,582

Assessment History for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,228,757 $808,582 17.2203 $16,711 +11.35%
2024 $1,007,268 $785,794 17.2373 $15,007 +0.62%
2023 $1,014,287 $762,907 17.3427 $14,915 +7.37%
2022 $900,615 $740,687 17.3319 $13,891 +4.78%
2021 $752,350 $719,114 18.1133 $13,258 +4.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4409 Northwest 93rd Doral Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 0.96
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 1.15
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.17
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.17
Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 1.28

Nearest middle schools