9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Doral |
| Neighborhood | Doral Colony |
| Parcel ID | 3530210130010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
| Property tax | $252,381 |
Lot & Building Information for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 37,067 |
| Building class | Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) |
| Acreage | 4.11 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 37,067 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178?9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,900,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/02/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 4.11 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9525 Doral Boulevard #12 | Retail | $60/Sqft/Year | 1,050 | Valentina Tawil Jeremy Larkin |
| 9525 Doral Boulevard #14 | Retail | $60/Sqft/Year | 1,050 | Valentina Tawil Jeremy Larkin |
| 9690 NW 41st Street #2 | Retail | $65/Sqft/Year | 1,400 | Valentina Tawil Jeremy Larkin |
Past Sales & Property History for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $252,381 |
| Market value | $16,900,000 |
| Assessed value | $13,250,105 |
Assessment History for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,900,000 | $13,250,105 | 17.2203 | $252,381 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $16,950,000 | $12,045,550 | 17.2373 | $240,012 | +6.64% |
| 2023 | $16,200,000 | $10,950,500 | 17.3427 | $225,078 | +24.39% |
| 2022 | $11,230,000 | $9,955,000 | 17.3319 | $180,940 | +10.38% |
| 2021 | $9,050,000 | $9,050,000 | 18.1133 | $163,925 | +4.01% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 9525 Northwest 41st Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|