Miami-Dade County  »  9501 NW 41st St

9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Colony
Parcel ID 3530210130040

Sales & Tax Overview for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2001
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,668

Lot & Building Information for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,878
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.723
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 2,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178?

9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,230,144.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2001 $695,000

Title Documents for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Notice
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/27/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,668
Market value $2,230,144
Assessed value $1,971,746

Assessment History for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,230,144 $1,971,746 17.2203 $35,668 +5.47%
2024 $2,234,943 $1,792,497 17.2373 $33,819 +12.46%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,629,543 17.3427 $30,072 +9.50%
2022 $1,752,795 $1,481,403 17.3319 $27,464 +5.96%
2021 $1,564,519 $1,346,730 18.1133 $25,920 -7.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9501 Northwest 41st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price