Hudson County  »  54 Marshall St

54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 4
Lot 1
Neighborhood Waverly

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Sale date 01/10/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,498

Lot & Building Information for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.198

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

What is the assessed value of 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $707,700, the tax amount paid for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $12,773.

When was 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 01/10/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Mission 50 Workspaces
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 01/23/2025

AA

Welcome to Mission 50, Northern New Jersey's leading coworking space. Whether you're an independent professional, a mature enterprise, or anything in between, Mission 50 is excited to offer flexible solutions to meet your business' dynamic needs. At Mission 50, we've established a workspace where entrepreneurs, businesses, and freelancers can converge and be inspired. We think the best way to honor Hoboken's continued success and development is to give local businesses a place to thrive within this exceptional community.

Regardless of your business size or office needs, Mission 50 has options to match. Coworking plans offer an inspiring range of dedicated workspaces within a professional setting. Accommodation options include single-day passes, monthly unlimited passes, dedicated private desks, and individual privacy pods. Most plans are available month-to-month and provide 24/7 secure access, even on public holidays. All plans feature full access to all shared work areas, complimentary coffee and tea, Wi-Fi access, unlimited print, copy, and fax, cold brew and beer on tap, access to exclusive M50 events, and an on-site café and daycare amenities. Meeting and conference rooms can also be booked at an additional cost.

 

View Listing

Brokers

Leasing Manager
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
113 Office Listing price not available 2,815 Leasing Manager
208 Office $40/Sqft/Year 2,795 Leasing Manager
217 Office Listing price not available 1,031 Leasing Manager
303 Office Listing price not available 805 Leasing Manager
308 Unassigned $38/Sqft/Year 6,186 Leasing Manager
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mission 50 Workspaces
Mission 50 Workspaces
54 Marshall Street, Hoboken
Property Office Building
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 13632 Sqft
Price $38-$40/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2023 $1
02/09/2021 $1
06/30/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2025 - D Mortgage
10/08/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2023 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
02/09/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
06/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,498
Market value $707,700

Assessment History for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $707,700 $707,700 1.766 $12,498 +8.41%
2023 $707,700 $707,700 1.629 $11,528 +16.03%
2022 $620,600 $620,600 1.601 $9,936 +0.06%
2021 $620,600 $620,600 1.6 $9,930 -0.68%
2020 $620,600 $620,600 1.611 $9,998 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 54 Marshall Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
501 Newark St, Hoboken
601-609 Newark St, Hoboken 12/06/2024 $1
609 Observer Hwy, Hoboken 08/26/2021 $1
55 Madison St, Hoboken 7,140
517-521 Newark St, Hoboken 02/08/2024 $7,511,000
513 Newark St, Hoboken 02/08/2024 $7,511,000
523 Newark St, Hoboken
38 Jackson St, Hoboken 5,300 07/03/2025 $1
60 Marshall St, Hoboken 09/15/2011 $10
70 Marshall St, Hoboken 09/15/2011 $10
507 Newark St, Hoboken
511 Newark St, Hoboken 02/08/2024 $7,511,000