Hudson County  »  757 1st St

757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 1st Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 9
Lot 6
Neighborhood Washington Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Sale date 12/03/1990
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,437

Lot & Building Information for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 9,338
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.419

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 757 1st Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 1st Street, Hoboken

How many square feet does 757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 9,338 square feet.

What is the market value of 757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $760,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 1st Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1990 $1

Title Documents for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 757 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,437
Market value $760,900

Assessment History for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 1st Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $760,900 $760,900 1.766 $13,437 +8.41%
2023 $760,900 $760,900 1.629 $12,395 +1.75%
2022 $760,900 $760,900 1.601 $12,182 +0.06%
2021 $760,900 $760,900 1.6 $12,174 -0.68%
2020 $760,900 $760,900 1.611 $12,258 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 1st Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 1st Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757 1st Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 757 1st Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Paterson, Hoboken 09/15/2011 $10
55 Madison St, Hoboken 7,140
609 Observer Hwy, Hoboken 08/26/2021 $1
61 Paterson Ave, Hoboken 05/23/1997 $1
69 Harrison St, Hoboken 03/02/2020 $1
67 Paterson Ave, Hoboken 03/02/2020 $1
70 Marshall St, Hoboken 09/15/2011 $10
60 Marshall St, Hoboken 09/15/2011 $10
38 Jackson St, Hoboken 5,300 07/03/2025 $1