5 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
5 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 15.0611 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
| Current property tax | $298,601 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 21.388 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
The current market value is $5,755,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $308,333 |
| Current property tax | $298,601 |
| Market value | $5,755,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,755,700 | $5,755,700 | 5.357 | $308,333 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $5,755,700 | $5,755,700 | 5.165 | $297,282 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $5,755,700 | $5,755,700 | 5.011 | $288,418 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $5,755,700 | $5,755,700 | 4.99 | $287,209 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $5,755,700 | $5,755,700 | 5.04 | $290,087 | +26.48% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,511 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $167,384 |
| Family households | 71.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,042 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $686,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $558,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Here are the neighbors for 5 Broadway Road, Cranbury.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Commerce Dr, Cranbury | 01/07/2004 | $17,989,827 | |
| 1150 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township | 08/03/2021 | ||
| 15 Thatcher Rd, Dayton | 11/20/2018 | $1 | |
| 44 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton | 2,231 | 04/10/2020 | $370,000 |
| 35 Broadway Rd, Cranbury | 10/18/1993 | $1 | |
| 71 Friendship Rd, Cranbury | |||