Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Thatcher Rd  »  15 Thatcher Rd

Forsgate Corporate Center - 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Forsgate Corporate Center - 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 10.02
Lot 9.0421

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $280,337

Lot & Building Information for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 14.863

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

• • Improvements for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

What is the market value of Forsgate Corporate Center - 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, NJ 08810?

The current market value is $5,417,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $1
11/18/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2034
11/20/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for Forsgate Corporate Center - Forsgate Corporate Center - 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $290,237
Current property tax $280,337
Market value $5,417,900

Assessment History for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,417,900 $5,417,900 5.357 $290,237 +3.72%
2023 $5,417,900 $5,417,900 5.165 $279,835 +3.07%
2022 $5,417,900 $5,417,900 5.011 $271,491 +0.42%
2021 $5,417,900 $5,417,900 4.99 $270,353 -0.99%
2020 $5,417,900 $5,417,900 5.04 $273,062 +25.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,241
Median age 40
Average household income $168,391
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 2,746
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton

Here are the neighbors for Forsgate Corporate Center - 15 Thatcher Road, Dayton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,275 09/19/2024 $480,000
52 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,213 10/10/2016 $377,500
1 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 01/07/2004 $17,989,827
48 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 08/21/2015 $370,000
1150 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township 08/03/2021
44 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,231 04/10/2020 $370,000
56 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,213 06/03/2016 $340,000
62 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 3,277 03/08/2018 $410,000