Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Friendship Rd  »  71 Friendship Rd

71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 6
Lot 3.0022

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 76.55

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

What is the assessed value of 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,148,300, the tax amount paid for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $64,052.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,514
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,148,300

Assessment History for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,148,300 $1,148,300 5.357 $61,514 +3.72%
2023 $1,148,300 $1,148,300 5.165 $59,310 +3.07%
2022 $1,148,300 $1,148,300 5.011 $57,541 +0.42%
2021 $1,148,300 $1,148,300 4.99 $57,300 -0.99%
2020 $1,148,300 $1,148,300 5.04 $57,874 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Friendship Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 1.31
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 1.31
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 1.71
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.36
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.55
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.94
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.97
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.94

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.94
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.07