Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Commerce Dr  »  47 Commerce Dr

47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 7
Lot 13.0831

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 12/04/2025
Sale price $9,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,063

Lot & Building Information for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 8.665

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the market value of 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $1,334,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2025 $9,800,000
12/16/2010 $3,000,000
04/01/2008 $3,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/16/2010 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2008 - D
05/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,462
Current property tax $72,063
Market value $1,334,000

Assessment History for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,334,000 $1,334,000 5.357 $71,462 +3.72%
2023 $1,334,000 $1,334,000 5.165 $68,901 +3.07%
2022 $1,334,000 $1,334,000 5.011 $66,847 +0.42%
2021 $1,334,000 $1,334,000 4.99 $66,567 -0.99%
2020 $1,334,000 $1,334,000 5.04 $67,234 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,511
Median age 47
Average household income $167,384
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 5,042
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 47 Commerce Drive, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,275 09/19/2024 $480,000
52 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,213 10/10/2016 $377,500
1 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 01/07/2004 $17,989,827
1150 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township 08/03/2021
48 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 08/21/2015 $370,000
15 Thatcher Rd, Dayton 11/20/2018 $1
44 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,231 04/10/2020 $370,000
111 Herrod Blvd, Dayton 06/19/2002 $99
71 Friendship Rd, Cranbury