Union County  »  07033  »  Boulevard  »  801 Boulevard

801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 179
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Sale date 07/25/2001
Sale price $11,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $506,395

Lot & Building Information for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Building sqft 66,401
Building class Store-Supermarket (734)
Acreage 6.55
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

How many sq. ft. does 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 66,401 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the market value of 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $7,643,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2001 $11,100,000

Title Documents for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $506,395
Market value $7,643,700

Assessment History for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,643,700 $7,643,700 6.625 $506,395 +3.79%
2024 $7,643,700 $7,643,700 6.383 $487,897 +11.11%
2023 $7,643,700 $7,643,700 5.745 $439,131 +7.42%
2022 $7,643,700 $7,643,700 5.348 $408,785 +2.63%
2021 $7,643,700 $7,643,700 5.211 $398,313 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,401
Median age 38.5
Average household income $161,119
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $558,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 801 Boulevard, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Swenson Dr, Kenilworth 9,970 08/20/2008 $1,250,000
60 S 31st St, Kenilworth 06/05/2025 $3,300,000
824 Fairfield Ave, Kenilworth 5,306 07/06/1994 $300,000
20 S 31st St, Kenilworth 12/05/2023 $1
500 Hoiles Dr, Kenilworth 21,591 06/19/2002 $900,000
201 S 31st St, Kenilworth 19,524 06/14/2021 $1
180 Market St, Kenilworth 10,491 12/18/2007 $305,000
151 Sumner Ave, Union 44,684 01/16/2007 $2,175,000
165 Sumner Ave, Kenilworth 30,232