Hudson County  »  07032  »  Lincoln Hwy  »  101 Lincoln Hwy

101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 295
Lot 3
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Sale date 06/27/2017
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,508

Lot & Building Information for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Building sqft 8,936
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.52

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

• • Improvements for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 8,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the market value of 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $115,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2017 $875,000
01/27/2011 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2011 - D
03/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,508
Market value $115,300

Assessment History for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,300 $115,300 10.848 $12,508 +1.34%
2024 $115,300 $115,300 10.705 $12,343 +1.31%
2023 $115,300 $115,300 10.567 $12,184 +0.24%
2022 $115,300 $115,300 10.542 $12,155 +0.54%
2021 $115,300 $115,300 10.485 $12,089 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 101 Lincoln Highway, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 South Hackensack Ave, Kearny 16,159 01/30/2001 $2,850,000
141 Central Ave, Kearny 12/31/2012 $10
105 Lincoln Hwy, Kearny 30,435 05/19/2023 $1
15 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 08/01/2024 $1
8 Scout Ave, Kearny 12/20/2001 $50,000
286 Central Ave, Kearny 14,475 11/17/2021 $1
2 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 16,050 04/17/2023 $1
100 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 08/12/2022 $18,000,000
68 2nd St, Kearny 66,144 08/28/2009 $7,700,000