Hudson County  »  07032  »  S Hackensack Ave  »  1 S Hackensack Ave

1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 297
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 01/30/2001
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,243

Lot & Building Information for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 16,159
Building class Store
Acreage 2.25

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 16,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the market value of 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $536,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2001 $2,850,000

Title Documents for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2024 - D Mortgage
11/08/2024 - D Mortgage
01/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,243
Market value $536,900

Assessment History for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,900 $536,900 10.848 $58,243 +1.34%
2024 $536,900 $536,900 10.705 $57,475 +1.31%
2023 $536,900 $536,900 10.567 $56,734 +0.24%
2022 $536,900 $536,900 10.542 $56,600 +0.54%
2021 $536,900 $536,900 10.485 $56,294 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 1 South Hackensack Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 N Hackensack Ave, Weehawken 3,235 05/17/2015 $1
84 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 07/07/2023 $1
8 Scout Ave, Kearny 12/20/2001 $50,000
97 3rd St, Kearny 11,852 09/27/2021 $26,250,000
27 Fish House Rd, Kearny 07/12/2016 $1
5 Fish House Rd, Kearny 12/17/2008 $845,000
15 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 08/01/2024 $1
105 Lincoln Hwy, Kearny 30,435 05/19/2023 $1
2 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 16,050 04/17/2023 $1