Hudson County  »  07086  »  N Hackensack Ave  »  58 N Hackensack Ave

58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken
Zip code 07086
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 298
Lot 7.01
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $55,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $607,542

Lot & Building Information for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Building sqft 50,363
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 12.81

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

• • Improvements for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

How many sq. ft. does 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 has a total of 50,363 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,092.

What is the market value of 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086?

The current market value is $5,600,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $55,000,000
10/02/2020 $1
02/14/2020 $45,165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2024 - D
02/11/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
12/17/2024 - D Mortgage
03/31/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
08/19/2020 - D Mortgage
02/14/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
09/11/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Assignment
10/05/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Easement
08/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Access detailed property tax data for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $607,542
Market value $5,600,500

Assessment History for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,600,500 $5,600,500 10.848 $607,542 +1.34%
2024 $5,600,500 $5,600,500 10.705 $599,534 +1.31%
2023 $5,600,500 $5,600,500 10.567 $591,805 +0.24%
2022 $5,600,500 $5,600,500 10.542 $590,405 +175.30%
2021 $2,045,400 $2,045,400 10.485 $214,460 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,295
Median age 37.8
Average household income $191,656
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 8,588
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $995,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken

Here are the neighbors for 58 North Hackensack Avenue, Weehawken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 N Hackensack Ave, Weehawken 3,235 05/17/2015 $1
1 South Hackensack Ave, Kearny 16,159 01/30/2001 $2,850,000
84 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 07/07/2023 $1
97 3rd St, Kearny 11,852 09/27/2021 $26,250,000
27 Fish House Rd, Kearny 07/12/2016 $1
5 Fish House Rd, Kearny 12/17/2008 $845,000
8 Scout Ave, Kearny 12/20/2001 $50,000
15 N Hackensack Ave, Kearny 08/01/2024 $1