San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Bartol St  »  18 Bartol St

18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0164-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/29/2015
Sale price $1,840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,154

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.053
Depth 58
Rooms 1
Units 1
Year built 1924
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 2,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $807.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133?

18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,211,386.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

No photo available
18 Bartol Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/12/2025
Last updated 04/21/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Office $36/Sqft/Year 2,300 Colton Africano
Michael Simler
Starboard Commercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
18 Bartol Street
18 Bartol Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2300 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2015 $1,840,000
11/02/1999 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
02/26/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
02/26/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
04/21/2020 Continuation - Financial Statement
05/29/2015 Financing Statement
04/29/2015 Assignment of Lease
04/29/2015 Notice Security Agreement
04/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
04/29/2015 Financing Statement
04/29/2015 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,154
Market value $2,211,386

Assessment History for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,211,386 1.1827 $26,154 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,168,027 1.1714 $25,396 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,125,519 1.1777 $25,032 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,083,844 1.1797 $24,583 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,042,986 1.18248 $24,158 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bartol Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.