San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Grant Ave  »  333 Grant Ave

333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0286-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 02/27/2009
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,336

Lot & Building Information for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 11,990
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1908

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 has a total of 11,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $483.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108?

333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,469,030.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2009 $5,800,000
05/10/2000 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2020 Reconveyance
03/17/2020 Substitution Trustee
03/06/2020 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/06/2020 Other - Financial Statement
03/06/2020 Notice Security Agreement
03/06/2020 Deed of Trust
03/21/2016 Assignment of Rents
03/21/2016 Financing Statement
03/21/2016 Notice Security Agreement
03/21/2016 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $88,336
Market value $7,469,030

Assessment History for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,469,030 1.1827 $88,336 +2.98%
2024-2025 $7,322,579 1.1714 $85,777 +1.45%
2023-2024 $7,179,000 1.1777 $84,547 +1.83%
2022-2023 $7,038,236 1.1797 $83,030 +1.76%
2021-2022 $6,900,233 1.18248 $81,594 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,305
Median age 45.3
Average household income $115,916
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,471
Owner occupied units 10.9%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Grant Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map