San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Grant Ave  »  33 Grant Ave

33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Downtown District 8 - North East
Parcel ID 0313-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/28/2012
Sale price $7,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,056

Lot & Building Information for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,232
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.042
Depth 91
Rooms 14
Units 2
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 has a total of 6,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,267.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108?

33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,728,277.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

No photo available
33 Grant Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/01/2019
Last updated 05/21/2026

F Market line in very close walking proximity.

View Listing

Brokers

Kazuko Morgan
Heather Trimble
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 33 Grant Retail Listing price not available 3,389 Kazuko Morgan
Heather Trimble
Suite 2nd Fl Retail Listing price not available 1,820 Kazuko Morgan
Heather Trimble
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
33 Grant Avenue
33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5209 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2012 $7,900,000
01/11/2008 $5,450,000
10/20/2000 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2013 Mechanics Lien
12/28/2012 Deed
10/22/2012 Notice of Non-Responsibility
05/04/2012 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
03/16/2010 Release of Assigment of Rents
03/16/2010 Reconveyance
03/16/2010 Substitution Trustee
03/11/2008 Reconveyance
03/11/2008 Reconveyance
01/11/2008 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $115,056
Market value $9,728,277

Assessment History for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,728,277 1.1827 $115,056 +2.98%
2024-2025 $9,537,528 1.1714 $111,723 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,350,518 1.1777 $110,121 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,167,175 1.1797 $108,145 +1.76%
2021-2022 $8,987,428 1.18248 $106,275 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,305
Median age 45.3
Average household income $115,916
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,471
Owner occupied units 10.9%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Grant Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.