San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Stockton St  »  120 Stockton St

120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Downtown District 8 - North East
Parcel ID 0313-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/24/2017
Sale price $250,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,135,976

Lot & Building Information for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 263,640
Acreage 0.722
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 has a total of 263,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $948.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108?

120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,258,553.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 13 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

100 Stockton
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/18/2020
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.72 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
100 Stockton St 7th Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 31,354 John Norton
Ann Montilla
Wesley Powell
100 Stockton St 6th Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 30,584 John Norton
Ann Montilla
Wesley Powell
100 Stockton St 3rd Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 30,931 John Norton
Ann Montilla
Wesley Powell
100 Stockton St 2nd Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 27,661 John Norton
Wesley Powell
Ann Montilla
100 Stockton St 8th Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 4,500 John Norton
Ann Montilla
Wesley Powell
100 Stockton St Concourse Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 18,303 Christopher T. Roeder
Michael DeMaria
John Norton
100 Stockton St Ground Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 25,971 John Norton
Ann Montilla
Wesley Powell
100-120 Stockton Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/01/2019
Last updated 05/14/2026

100 Stockton will be the rebirth of an irreplaceable location in San Francisco’s Union Square. The redevelopment will feature world-class, flagship retail, art galleries, artisanal food, premium dining venues and creative office. The new development of 250,000 sf of mixed-use space across 8 levels and 180,000 sf dedicated to retail.

View Listing

Brokers

Kazuko Morgan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite Tenant 1 Retail Listing price not available 5,350 Kazuko Morgan
Suite Tenant 2 Retail Listing price not available 4,162 Kazuko Morgan
Suite Tenant 3 Retail Listing price not available 2,859 Kazuko Morgan
Suite Tenant 4 Retail Listing price not available 5,616 Kazuko Morgan
Suite Tenant 6 Retail Listing price not available 4,308 Kazuko Morgan
Suite Second Retail Listing price not available 26,774 Kazuko Morgan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 100 Stockton
100 Stockton
120 Stockton Street, San Francisco
Property Creative Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 169304 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2017 $250,000,000

Title Documents for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2025 Release Mech Lien
04/16/2025 PRTL Rlse Mechanics Lien
03/31/2025 Release Mech Lien
12/19/2024 Release Mech Lien
11/20/2024 Release Lis Pendens
11/06/2024 Release Mech Lien
11/06/2024 Release Lis Pendens
10/30/2024 Release Mech Lien
09/11/2024 Release Mech Lien
08/14/2024 Pendency Action
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,135,976
Market value $434,258,553

Assessment History for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $434,258,553 1.1827 $5,135,976 +2.98%
2024-2025 $425,743,681 1.1714 $4,987,161 +4.94%
2023-2024 $403,523,767 1.1777 $4,752,299 +1.83%
2022-2023 $395,611,537 1.1797 $4,667,029 +26.07%
2021-2022 $313,060,528 1.18248 $3,701,878 +1.38%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,305
Median age 45.3
Average household income $115,916
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,471
Owner occupied units 10.9%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Stockton Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.