San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Taylor St  »  345 Taylor St

345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Tenderloin
Parcel ID 0324-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/20/2025
Sale price $9,352,000
Arm's length
Property tax $312,215

Lot & Building Information for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 50,403
Building class Hotels-Other (H2)
Acreage 0.166
Depth 38
Rooms 131
Units 114
Year built 1926
Stories 9

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotels-Other (H2) located at 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 50,403 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,398,489.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 114 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $9,352,000
08/03/2015 $48,576,500
07/01/1998 $7,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
06/20/2025 Fixture Filing
06/20/2025 NTC Security Agrmnt
06/20/2025 Deed of Trust
06/20/2025 Grant Deed
08/16/2023 CNCL Lien Filed in Error
07/19/2023 NTC Lien
09/13/2022 Deed Lieu Foreclosure
09/09/2022 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
09/09/2022 Asgn Security Agrmnt
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $312,215
Market value $26,398,489

Assessment History for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,398,489 1.1827 $312,215 +0.96%
2024-2025 $26,398,489 1.1714 $309,232 -53.04%
2023-2024 $55,914,112 1.1777 $658,500 -0.36%
2022-2023 $56,019,270 1.1797 $660,859 +1.55%
2021-2022 $55,035,916 1.18248 $650,789 -0.70%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,976
Median age 42.2
Average household income $110,418
Family households 24.4%
Occupied housing units 19,935
Owner occupied units 8.0%
Average number of people per household 1.64
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $914,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Taylor Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.