San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Monterey Blvd  »  403 Monterey Blvd

403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Parcel ID 3117-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 12/27/1996
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,280
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 16
Units 4
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127?

403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749,175, the tax amount paid for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 is $8,860.

When was 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 was last sold in 12/27/1996 for $460,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1996 $460,000
08/09/1991 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2023 Revoc Order Abatement
08/18/2022 Order of Abatement
06/03/2005 Deed of Trust
06/03/2005 Declaration of C C & Restricions
06/03/2005 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
06/03/2005 Modification of Restriction
06/03/2005 Substitution Trustee
05/18/2005 Reconveyance
10/27/1998 Residential Energy Inspctn
12/27/1996 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,860
Current property tax $0
Market value $749,175

Assessment History for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $749,175 1.1827 $8,860 +2.98%
2024-2025 $734,486 1.1714 $8,604 +1.45%
2023-2024 $720,085 1.1777 $8,480 +1.83%
2022-2023 $705,967 1.1797 $8,328 +1.76%
2021-2022 $692,126 1.18248 $8,184 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,288
Median age 46.7
Average household income $313,280
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,390
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,607,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.