San Francisco County  »  94105  »  Natoma St  »  110 Natoma St

110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3722-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/04/1993
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,472

Lot & Building Information for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 18,840
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.148
Depth 61
Rooms 18
Year built 1910
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 18,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,223,666.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1993 $960,000
05/19/1992 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2021 Release of Lien
05/21/2021 NTC Lien
10/01/2009 NTC of Use TDR -TRFR
09/16/2008 Reconveyance
05/05/2004 Deed of Trust
05/31/2001 NTC of Use TDR -TRFR
10/10/2000 Option
02/24/2000 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/16/1998 Statement of Eligibility-Tdr
12/19/1997 Notice of Substandard BLDG
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,472
Market value $1,223,666

Assessment History for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,223,666 1.1827 $14,472 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,199,673 1.1714 $14,053 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,176,151 1.1777 $13,852 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,153,090 1.1797 $13,603 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,130,482 1.18248 $13,368 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Natoma Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.