San Francisco County  »  94103  »  San Bruno Ave  »  220 San Bruno Ave

220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 3933-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 09/01/2016
Sale price $32,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $439,240

Lot & Building Information for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 17,800
Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 1.837
Year built 1920
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Production, Distribution & Repair - 1 - Design (PDR-1-D)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (PL) located at 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 17,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,797.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103?

220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,138,751.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2016 $32,000,000
10/31/2002 $4,793,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2023 NTC Special Restrictions
07/30/2020 Release Lien
09/09/2019 Notice Lien
07/30/2019 Release Lien
07/30/2019 Release Lien
02/26/2019 Release Lien
01/29/2019 Notice Lien
12/27/2018 Notice Lien
10/23/2018 Notice Lien
09/15/2016 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $439,240
Market value $37,138,751

Assessment History for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,138,751 1.1827 $439,240 +2.98%
2024-2025 $36,410,541 1.1714 $426,513 +1.45%
2023-2024 $35,696,609 1.1777 $420,399 +1.83%
2022-2023 $34,996,676 1.1797 $412,856 +1.76%
2021-2022 $34,310,467 1.18248 $405,714 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Live Oak School NR Private K-8 399 0.43
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.56
Alternative School NR Private K-8 0 0.58
Presidio Knolls School NR Private PK-7 386 0.61
Presidio Knolls School NR Private PK-7 386 0.61