Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Kellys Ln  »  2 Kellys Ln

2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 303
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,692

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $494,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $8,691.

When was 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 12/13/2021 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $495,000
10/27/2017 $270,000
11/06/2008 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/31/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
10/27/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/06/2008 - D
03/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2008 - D
12/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2006 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2006 - D
11/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,692
Market value $494,400

Assessment History for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $494,400 $494,400 1.758 $8,692 -0.07%
2024 $464,600 $464,600 1.872 $8,697 +4.76%
2023 $421,200 $421,200 1.971 $8,302 +32.32%
2022 $289,000 $289,000 2.171 $6,274 +2.36%
2021 $266,500 $266,500 2.3 $6,130 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kellys Lane, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.29
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.29
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.30
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.30
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.29
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.30
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.35
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.94
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.29

Nearest high schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.29
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.30
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.35