15 White Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
15 White Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 White Street, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 303 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 White Street, Eatontown
| Sale date | 12/23/2010 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Property tax | $16,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 White Street, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,542 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.136 |
| Year built | 1910 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 White Street, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 15 White Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 White Street, Eatontown
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 15 White Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 White Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?15 White Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 White Street, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 White Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2010 | $575,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 White Street, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 White Street, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 15 White Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,678 |
| Market value | $890,900 |
Assessment History for 15 White Street, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 White Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $818,800 | $818,800 | 1.872 | $15,328 | +12.94% |
| 2023 | $688,600 | $688,600 | 1.971 | $13,572 | +15.00% |
| 2022 | $543,600 | $543,600 | 2.171 | $11,802 | +2.56% |
| 2021 | $500,300 | $500,300 | 2.3 | $11,507 | +0.88% |
| 2020 | $500,300 | $500,300 | 2.28 | $11,407 | +4.67% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 23,830 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $137,724 |
| Family households | 60.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,974 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $505,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $447,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 White Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 White Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 White Street, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 15 White Street, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown | 1,152 | 11/20/2020 | $46,500 |
| 2 Kellys Ln, Eatontown | 1,656 | 12/13/2021 | $495,000 |
| 86 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown | 1,944 | 09/09/2018 | $365,000 |
| 19 White St, Eatontown | 1,976 | 01/15/2015 | $175,000 |
| 59 Broad St, Eatontown | 3,182 | 07/27/1995 | |
| 65 Broad St, Eatontown | 2,074 | 01/05/1998 | $182,500 |