Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Broad St  »  69 Broad St

69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Broad Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 303
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 5,814
Building class Church-Residence (130)
Acreage 0.269
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a total of 5,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,400, the tax amount paid for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $10,502.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,183
Current property tax $0
Market value $597,400

Assessment History for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,100 $533,100 1.872 $9,980 -1.03%
2023 $511,600 $511,600 1.971 $10,084 -9.21%
2022 $511,600 $511,600 2.171 $11,107 -5.61%
2021 $511,600 $511,600 2.3 $11,767 +0.88%
2020 $511,600 $511,600 2.28 $11,664 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.34
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.34
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.35
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.35
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.34
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.35
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.39
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.84
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.24

Nearest high schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.34
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.35
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.39
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.24
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.34

Neighbors for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 69 Broad Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown 1,152 11/20/2020 $46,500
2 Kellys Ln, Eatontown 1,656 12/13/2021 $495,000
86 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown 1,944 09/09/2018 $365,000
15 White St, Eatontown 2,542 12/23/2010 $575,000
65 Broad St, Eatontown 2,074 01/05/1998 $182,500
59 Broad St, Eatontown 3,182 07/27/1995
19 White St, Eatontown 1,976 01/15/2015 $175,000
105 Broad St, Eatontown 2,730 05/31/1991 $275,510
75 Broad St, Eatontown 1,687 12/06/1977
21 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown 1,316 09/06/2023 $1
29 Main St, Eatontown 2,648 12/12/2005 $475,000
99 Broad St, Eatontown 1,680 02/15/2023 $1
111 Broad St, Eatontown 1,680 05/18/2004
91 Broad St, Eatontown 4,228 08/05/2014 $850,000
64 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown 1,704 06/23/2016 $190,000
169 Broad St, Eatontown 1,680 02/29/2020 $1
11 White St, Eatontown 1,684 02/16/2001 $137,500
47 Broad St, Eatontown 23,582
45 Broad St, Eatontown 10,674
23 White St, Eatontown 1,960 10/07/2019 $265,000