Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  35 Highway 35

35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1001
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,694

Lot & Building Information for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 1,671 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $665,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $95,000
12/11/2017 $422,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/11/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,694
Market value $665,200

Assessment History for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,200 $665,200 1.758 $11,694 +3.63%
2024 $602,800 $602,800 1.872 $11,284 +4.97%
2023 $545,400 $545,400 1.971 $10,750 -0.25%
2022 $496,400 $496,400 2.171 $10,777 -5.61%
2021 $496,400 $496,400 2.3 $11,417 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 35 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,504 04/05/2024 $4,600,000
50 Broad St, Eatontown 2,692 04/12/2022 $410,000
64 Broad St, Eatontown 9,518
72 Broad St, Eatontown 4,288
94 Broad St, Eatontown 2,986 01/26/2022 $4,600,000
25 Highway 35, Eatontown 2,911 07/15/2013 $1,597,380
44 Broad St, Eatontown 3,699 06/10/2003
68 Broad St, Eatontown 3,050
47 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,300 04/28/2006 $875,000
8 White St, Eatontown 1,254 11/21/2003 $200,000