Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  25 Highway 35

25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1001
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 07/15/2013
Sale price $1,597,380
Arm's length
Property tax $38,002

Lot & Building Information for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,911
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.79 i
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,911 square feet and a current price per square foot of $548.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2013 $1,597,380
02/15/2006 $1,253,000
04/28/2003 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,002
Market value $2,030,000

Assessment History for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,775,500 $1,775,500 1.872 $33,237 +8.78%
2023 $1,550,200 $1,550,200 1.971 $30,554 -0.20%
2022 $1,410,200 $1,410,200 2.171 $30,615 -5.61%
2021 $1,410,200 $1,410,200 2.3 $32,435 +0.88%
2020 $1,410,200 $1,410,200 2.28 $32,153 +39.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 25 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,504 04/05/2024 $4,600,000
50 Broad St, Eatontown 2,692 04/12/2022 $410,000
64 Broad St, Eatontown 9,518
72 Broad St, Eatontown 4,288
94 Broad St, Eatontown 2,986 01/26/2022 $4,600,000
100 Broad St, Eatontown 2,909 09/16/2013 $250,000
35 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,671 12/10/2021 $95,000
44 Broad St, Eatontown 3,699 06/10/2003
68 Broad St, Eatontown 3,050
106 Broad St, Eatontown 4,831 06/07/2022 $561,750