Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Broad St  »  106 Broad St

106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Broad Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1002
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Sale date 06/07/2022
Sale price $561,750
Arm's length
Property tax $27,020

Lot & Building Information for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 4,831
Building class Store
Acreage 0.288 i
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 4,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,443,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2022 $561,750

Title Documents for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/13/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,020
Market value $1,443,400

Assessment History for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,320,500 $1,320,500 1.872 $24,720 +13.67%
2023 $1,103,300 $1,103,300 1.971 $21,746 +4.86%
2022 $955,200 $955,200 2.171 $20,737 +2.78%
2021 $877,200 $877,200 2.3 $20,176 +0.88%
2020 $877,200 $877,200 2.28 $20,000 +4.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 106 Broad Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Schuber Pl, Eatontown 1,600 08/12/1988 $160,000
100 Broad St, Eatontown 2,909 09/16/2013 $250,000
94 Broad St, Eatontown 2,986 01/26/2022 $4,600,000
72 Broad St, Eatontown 4,288
64 Broad St, Eatontown 9,518
40 Byrnes Ln, Eatontown 2,600 08/16/2024 $550,000
7 Schuber Pl, Eatontown 1,450 01/23/1997
12 Schuber Pl, Eatontown 1,359 06/30/1995
25 Highway 35, Eatontown 2,911 07/15/2013 $1,597,380
1 Schuber Pl, Eatontown 1,229 06/24/2011 $150,000