94 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
94 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Broad Street, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 1002 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
| Sale date | 01/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $4,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $97,503 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,986 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 1.023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
This Office - General (560) located at 94 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,540.
What is the market value of 94 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?The current market value is $5,208,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $97,503 |
| Market value | $5,208,500 |
Assessment History for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,170,000 | $5,170,000 | 1.872 | $96,782 | +4.47% |
| 2023 | $4,700,000 | $4,700,000 | 1.971 | $92,637 | +58.04% |
| 2022 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | 2.171 | $58,617 | +96.89% |
| 2021 | $1,294,400 | $1,294,400 | 2.3 | $29,771 | +0.88% |
| 2020 | $1,294,400 | $1,294,400 | 2.28 | $29,512 | +125.41% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 23,830 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $137,724 |
| Family households | 60.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,974 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $505,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $447,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 94 Broad Street, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Schuber Pl, Eatontown | 1,600 | 08/12/1988 | $160,000 |
| 29 Highway 35, Eatontown | 3,504 | 04/05/2024 | $4,600,000 |
| 100 Broad St, Eatontown | 2,909 | 09/16/2013 | $250,000 |
| 72 Broad St, Eatontown | 4,288 | ||
| 64 Broad St, Eatontown | 9,518 | ||
| 35 Highway 35, Eatontown | 1,671 | 12/10/2021 | $95,000 |
| 40 Byrnes Ln, Eatontown | 2,600 | 08/16/2024 | $550,000 |
| 7 Schuber Pl, Eatontown | 1,450 | 01/23/1997 | |
| 12 Schuber Pl, Eatontown | 1,359 | 06/30/1995 | |
| 25 Highway 35, Eatontown | 2,911 | 07/15/2013 | $1,597,380 |
| 106 Broad St, Eatontown | 4,831 | 06/07/2022 | $561,750 |
| 1 Schuber Pl, Eatontown | 1,229 | 06/24/2011 | $150,000 |