Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Euclid Ave  »  376 Euclid Ave

376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 115
Lot 9.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 05/17/2007
Sale price $824,742
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,729

Lot & Building Information for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,900, the tax amount paid for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $14,458.

When was 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 05/17/2007 for $824,742.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2007 $824,742
03/06/2006 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
05/17/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,458
Current property tax $14,729
Market value $563,900

Assessment History for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,900 $563,900 2.564 $14,458 +48.12%
2024 $563,900 $563,900 1.731 $9,761 +3.96%
2023 $563,900 $563,900 1.665 $9,389 +3.84%
2022 $555,400 $555,400 1.628 $9,042 +1.56%
2021 $555,400 $555,400 1.603 $8,903 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Euclid Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.47
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.80
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.80
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.84
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.47
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.80
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.03
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.26
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.48

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.84
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.00