Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  1427 Wyckoff Rd

1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 913
Lot 35.01
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/16/2025
Sale price $13,868,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $714,825

Lot & Building Information for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 192,708
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 33.36
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 192,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2025 $13,868,250
04/16/2025 $10
04/16/2025 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/16/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/16/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/16/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/16/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/16/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/10/2025 - D
04/11/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/20/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/23/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $686,138
Current property tax $714,825
Market value $33,750,000

Assessment History for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 2.033 $686,138 +2.47%
2023 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 1.984 $669,600 +1.64%
2022 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 1.952 $658,800 +0.51%
2021 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 1.942 $655,425 +1.15%
2020 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 1.92 $648,000 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1427 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1302 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 3,474 06/22/2017 $19,479,000
1607 Walton Way, Neptune 4,148 09/19/2002 $684,607
5310 Rear Asbury Ave, Neptune 02/08/2007 $2,759,042
5112 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 3,194 08/25/2016 $605,000
5116 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 3,240 10/05/2006 $514,800
568 Shark River Sta, Farmingdale 1,728
1612 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 10/04/2005 $1
1660 Highway 34, Wall Twp 09/01/2005 $1
5313 Highway 33 34, Wall Twp