Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Campus Pkwy  »  1302 Campus Pkwy

1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 930.02
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $19,479,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $241,929

Lot & Building Information for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Building sqft 3,474
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 4.124
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 3,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,607.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,897,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $19,479,000
12/01/2010 $11,579,121
09/23/2005 $1,221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2010 - D
12/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $231,794
Current property tax $241,929
Market value $10,897,700

Assessment History for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,897,700 $10,897,700 2.127 $231,794 +4.62%
2024 $10,897,700 $10,897,700 2.033 $221,550 +2.47%
2023 $10,897,700 $10,897,700 1.984 $216,210 +1.64%
2022 $10,897,700 $10,897,700 1.952 $212,723 +0.51%
2021 $10,897,700 $10,897,700 1.942 $211,633 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1302 Campus Parkway, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1607 Walton Way, Neptune 4,148 09/19/2002 $684,607
1602 Sheridan Dr, Neptune 3,751 08/11/2022 $1,285,000
5310 Rear Asbury Ave, Neptune 02/08/2007 $2,759,042
5112 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 3,194 08/25/2016 $605,000
568 Shark River Sta, Farmingdale 1,728
1660 Highway 34, Wall Twp 09/01/2005 $1
1606 Sheridan Dr, Neptune 3,658 03/31/2017 $895,000
1612 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 10/04/2005 $1
5313 Highway 33 34, Wall Twp
1620 Highway 34, Wall Twp
4213 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 5,328 05/08/2019 $923,000
5114 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 2,963 03/06/2020 $534,000
1603 Walton Way, Neptune 4,636 09/01/2020 $965,500
1601 Walton Way, Neptune 3,939 12/10/2002 $680,614
4814 Outlook Dr, Neptune 53,480 03/08/2017 $10,000,000
1427 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 192,708 04/16/2025 $13,868,250