Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Outlook Dr  »  4814 Outlook Dr

4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 930.02
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Sale date 03/08/2017
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $148,260

Lot & Building Information for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 53,480
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 5.08
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 53,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

4814 Outlook Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/24/2026
Lot size 5.01 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Leonelli
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 7,886 Erin Moran
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 4814 Outlook Drive
4814 Outlook Drive
4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7886 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2017 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2022 - R
03/02/2020 - R
11/15/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2017 - D
03/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $142,310
Current property tax $148,260
Market value $7,000,000

Assessment History for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 2.033 $142,310 -28.27%
2023 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.984 $198,400 +1.64%
2022 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.952 $195,200 +0.51%
2021 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.942 $194,200 +1.15%
2020 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.92 $192,000 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 4814 Outlook Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1302 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 3,474 06/22/2017 $19,479,000
1607 Walton Way, Neptune 4,148 09/19/2002 $684,607
1602 Sheridan Dr, Neptune 3,751 08/11/2022 $1,285,000
5310 Rear Asbury Ave, Neptune 02/08/2007 $2,759,042
5112 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 3,194 08/25/2016 $605,000
5116 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 3,240 10/05/2006 $514,800
568 Shark River Sta, Farmingdale 1,728
1660 Highway 34, Wall Twp 09/01/2005 $1
1612 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 10/04/2005 $1
5313 Highway 33 34, Wall Twp
1620 Highway 34, Wall Twp
4213 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 5,328 05/08/2019 $923,000
5114 Marshall Rd, Farmingdale 2,963 03/06/2020 $534,000
1603 Walton Way, Neptune 4,636 09/01/2020 $965,500
1601 Walton Way, Neptune 3,939 12/10/2002 $680,614
1427 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 192,708 04/16/2025 $13,868,250