Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Corlies Ave  »  317 Corlies Ave

317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 13
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Property tax $14,397

Lot & Building Information for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 1,474
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.278
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,896,800, the tax amount paid for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $14,397.

When was 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold?

317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 10/01/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,397
Market value $2,896,800

Assessment History for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,896,800 $2,896,800 .497 $14,397 -6.85%
2024 $2,624,100 $2,624,100 .589 $15,456 +33.77%
2023 $1,851,600 $1,851,600 .624 $11,554 +19.73%
2022 $1,423,300 $1,423,300 .678 $9,650 +6.60%
2021 $1,195,800 $1,195,800 .757 $9,052 -4.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.68
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.95
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.68
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.72
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.95
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.22

Nearest high schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.72
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.95