Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Allen Ave  »  303 Allen Ave

303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 14
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Sale date 10/30/2006
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,322

Lot & Building Information for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 4,634
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.353 i
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1907 and has a total of 4,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,299,100, the tax amount paid for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $21,366.

When was 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 10/30/2006 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2006 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/15/2052
03/23/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
10/30/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,322
Market value $4,299,100

Assessment History for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,980,300 $3,980,300 .589 $23,444 +19.67%
2023 $3,139,400 $3,139,400 .624 $19,590 +11.36%
2022 $2,594,700 $2,594,700 .678 $17,592 +2.85%
2021 $2,259,600 $2,259,600 .757 $17,105 -4.30%
2020 $2,259,600 $2,259,600 .791 $17,873 +13.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.76
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.02
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.02
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.03
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.69
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.76
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.03
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.19

Nearest high schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.69
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.03
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.50
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.78
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 2.09

Neighbors for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 303 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,510 01/24/2009 $1
313 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,023 11/08/2018 $1
315 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 2,756 01/13/1997 $1
312 Main St, Allenhurst 1,176 07/26/2024 $950,000
234 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,176 03/07/2025 $1
318 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,272 04/12/2022 $2,400,000
318 Main St, Allenhurst 4,108 10/23/2020 $775,000
236 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,095 08/22/1996 $1
310 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,040 05/08/2025 $3,487,250
307 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,723 01/06/2020 $2,900,000
311 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,384 11/26/2015 $1,450,000
314-316 Main St, Allenhurst 1,623 07/26/2024 $950,000
306 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,532 11/11/2009 $775,000
308 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,719 10/30/2008 $1
317 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,646 01/14/2022 $2,000,000
310 Main St, Allenhurst 1,140 09/12/1997 $109,500
300 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,220 10/26/2020 $3,850,000
308 Main St, Allenhurst 2,400 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
300 Main St, Allenhurst 3,461 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
317 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 1,474 10/01/1994