Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Corlies Ave  »  310 Corlies Ave

310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 14
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Sale date 05/08/2025
Sale price $3,487,250
Arm's length
Property tax $17,585

Lot & Building Information for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1907 and has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,538,200, the tax amount paid for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $17,584.

When was 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 05/08/2025 for $3,487,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2025 $3,487,250
05/05/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/05/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,585
Market value $3,538,200

Assessment History for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,538,200 $3,538,200 .497 $17,585 -8.52%
2024 $3,263,600 $3,263,600 .589 $19,223 +25.63%
2023 $2,452,100 $2,452,100 .624 $15,301 +14.59%
2022 $1,969,400 $1,969,400 .678 $13,353 +3.66%
2021 $1,701,600 $1,701,600 .757 $12,881 -4.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.73
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.98
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.70
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.73
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.98
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.19

Nearest high schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.70
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.98
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.47
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.79
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 2.05

Neighbors for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 310 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,510 01/24/2009 $1
313 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,023 11/08/2018 $1
303 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,345 05/10/2005 $1,250,000
315 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 2,756 01/13/1997 $1
312 Main St, Allenhurst 1,176 07/26/2024 $950,000
309 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,723 06/09/2018 $1,610,000
318 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,272 04/12/2022 $2,400,000
305 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 2,038 08/14/2020 $10
311 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 2,913 02/11/2004 $1
303 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 4,634 10/30/2006 $1,450,000
308 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 3,719 10/30/2008 $1
306 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,532 11/11/2009 $775,000
307 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,723 01/06/2020 $2,900,000
311 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,384 11/26/2015 $1,450,000
300 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 4,220 10/26/2020 $3,850,000
317 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,646 01/14/2022 $2,000,000
310 Main St, Allenhurst 1,140 09/12/1997 $109,500
308 Main St, Allenhurst 2,400 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
300 Main St, Allenhurst 3,461 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
317 Corlies Ave, Allenhurst 1,474 10/01/1994