Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Leland Rd  »  36 Leland Rd

36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 47
Lot 13
Neighborhood Colts Neck

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 10/30/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $22,298

Lot & Building Information for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 6,280
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

How many square feet does 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 6,280 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,496,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2018 $1
05/21/2009 $10
07/25/2005 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/21/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2005 - D
08/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,298
Market value $1,496,500

Assessment History for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,418,900 $1,418,900 1.49 $21,142 -0.66%
2023 $1,367,700 $1,367,700 1.556 $21,281 -4.35%
2022 $1,339,500 $1,339,500 1.661 $22,249 -4.87%
2021 $1,339,500 $1,339,500 1.746 $23,388 -1.02%
2020 $1,339,500 $1,339,500 1.764 $23,629 +2.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 36 Leland Road, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,931 05/23/2022 $1
108 Route 537, Colts Neck 4,545 10/06/2023 $1,450,000
301 Route 34, Colts Neck 08/19/2003 $990,000
259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township 08/16/2013 $1
40-42 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 1,778 01/29/2014 $370,000
56 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 900
45 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 7,507 01/26/2007 $1,963,125
325 Route 34, Colts Neck 4,229 06/17/2005 $850,000
323 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,046 05/22/2023 $1,544,980