Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  323 Route 34

323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 48
Lot 3
Neighborhood Scobeyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 05/22/2023
Sale price $1,544,980
Arm's length
Property tax $21,327

Lot & Building Information for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 3,046
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 3,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $507.

What is the year built & the current market value of 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,529,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2023 $1,544,980
06/03/2021 $1,350,000
09/06/2018 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2024 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/06/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/03/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/22/2018 - R
09/06/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,327
Market value $1,529,900

Assessment History for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,529,900 $1,529,900 1.394 $21,327 +2.87%
2024 $1,391,400 $1,391,400 1.49 $20,732 -2.47%
2023 $1,366,100 $1,366,100 1.556 $21,257 -5.35%
2022 $1,352,100 $1,352,100 1.661 $22,458 +11.74%
2021 $1,151,100 $1,151,100 1.746 $20,098 -1.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,990
Median age 47.5
Average household income $300,878
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $935,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 323 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,931 05/23/2022 $1
301 Route 34, Colts Neck 08/19/2003 $990,000
259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township 08/16/2013 $1
40-42 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 1,778 01/29/2014 $370,000
56 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 900
275 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,998 09/13/2022 $1
224 Route 537, Colts Neck 3,328 11/30/2016 $1,000,000
20 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,806 09/13/2021 $1,325,000
325 Route 34, Colts Neck 4,229 06/17/2005 $850,000