259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, NJ Property Information

259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 48
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Sale date 08/16/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $822

Lot & Building Information for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.46

Other Property Data for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

• • Improvements for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

What is the market value of 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, NJ?

The current market value is $55,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2013 $1
11/16/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2013 - D
08/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $822
Market value $55,200

Assessment History for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $53,000 $53,000 1.49 $790 -4.24%
2023 $53,000 $53,000 1.556 $825 -6.32%
2022 $53,000 $53,000 1.661 $880 -4.87%
2021 $53,000 $53,000 1.746 $925 -1.02%
2020 $53,000 $53,000 1.764 $935 +0.17%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township

Here are the neighbors for 259 Route 34, Colts Neck Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Yearling Path A B C, Colts Neck 17,199 02/01/2021 $100
270 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,931 05/23/2022 $1
301 Route 34, Colts Neck 08/19/2003 $990,000
224 Route 537, Colts Neck 3,328 11/30/2016 $1,000,000
20 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,806 09/13/2021 $1,325,000
275 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,998 09/13/2022 $1
323 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,046 05/22/2023 $1,544,980
325 Route 34, Colts Neck 4,229 06/17/2005 $850,000
26 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,260 09/30/2003 $1,125,000
28 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,058 08/26/2019 $815,000
315 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,180 01/21/2021 $1
22 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,856
24 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 2,872 12/28/2021 $999,999
30 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,806
297 Route 34, Colts Neck 8,518 09/17/2024 $1
36 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 6,280 10/30/2018 $1
206 Route 537, Colts Neck 14,708 10/02/2019 $1
1 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,360 12/15/2019 $875,000
341 Route 34, Colts Neck 09/28/2022 $1,400,000