Freehold Executive Center - 4400 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4400 Route 9, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 4 |
| Lot | 46.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
| Sale date | 05/02/2017 |
| Sale price | $7,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $157,255 |
Lot & Building Information for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
| Building sqft | 63,795 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 5.02 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
- • Improvements for 4400 Route 9, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4400 Route 9, Freehold
This Office - General (560) located at Freehold Executive Center - 4400 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 63,795 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.
What is the year built & the current market value of Freehold Executive Center - 4400 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728?Freehold Executive Center - 4400 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,250,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4400 Route 9, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for Freehold Executive Center - Freehold Executive Center - 4400 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $154,758 |
| Current property tax | $157,255 |
| Market value | $9,250,300 |
Assessment History for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4400 Route 9, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250,300 | $9,250,300 | 1.673 | $154,758 | -2.71% |
| 2024 | $8,931,300 | $8,931,300 | 1.781 | $159,066 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $8,506,000 | $8,506,000 | 1.825 | $155,235 | +2.47% |
| 2022 | $7,647,600 | $7,647,600 | 1.981 | $151,499 | -4.97% |
| 2021 | $7,516,300 | $7,516,300 | 2.121 | $159,421 | -0.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,984 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $150,727 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,519 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $532,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $467,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4400 Route 9, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4400 Route 9, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4400 Route 9, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for Freehold Executive Center - 4400 Route 9, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4275 Route 9, Freehold | 10/26/2018 | $40,000 | |
| 172 Waterworks Rd, Freehold | 1,648 | ||
| 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown | 46,597 | 06/09/2023 | $21,000,000 |
| 4340 Route 9, Freehold | 08/03/1994 | $789,559 | |
| 4304 Route 9, Freehold | 18,241 | 08/14/2025 | $7,500,000 |
| 4244 Route 9, Freehold | 33,542 | 01/31/2023 | $13,150,000 |