Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 9  »  4360-4380 Route 9

4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 4
Lot 44
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Sale date 06/09/2023
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $406,092

Lot & Building Information for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Building sqft 54,065
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 19.07

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 46,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the market value of 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $22,436,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2023 $21,000,000
05/15/2008 $1
05/10/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2023 - D
06/23/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/29/2012 - D
09/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2008 - D
05/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $399,585
Current property tax $406,092
Market value $22,436,000

Assessment History for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,293,400 $20,293,400 1.781 $361,425 +0.06%
2023 $19,792,500 $19,792,500 1.825 $361,213 -7.77%
2022 $19,771,000 $19,771,000 1.981 $391,664 -6.74%
2021 $19,800,000 $19,800,000 2.121 $419,958 -0.42%
2020 $19,800,000 $19,800,000 2.13 $421,740 +11.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 4360-4380 Route 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4275 Route 9, Freehold 10/26/2018 $40,000
4340 Route 9, Freehold 08/03/1994 $789,559
4304 Route 9, Freehold 18,241 08/14/2025 $7,500,000
4244 Route 9, Freehold 33,542 01/31/2023 $13,150,000
4267 Rear Route 9, Freehold 01/18/1983
4200 Route 9, Freehold 10/19/2011 $10
4404 Route 9, Englishtown 23,450 08/02/2012 $5,600
348 Pond Rd, Freehold 2,386 08/05/1977 $55,000
5 Luiz Ln, Freehold 1,500 05/30/2024 $825,000