Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Innis Ave  »  77 Innis Ave

77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-19-659.38

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $4,811

Lot & Building Information for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,365
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,000, the tax amount paid for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,523.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,523
Current property tax $4,811
Market value $371,900
Assessed value $331,000

Assessment History for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,100 $331,000 25.75 $8,523 -7.24%
2024 $331,000 $331,000 27.76 $9,189 +5.81%
2023 $285,000 $285,000 30.47 $8,684 +6.07%
2022 $237,500 $237,500 34.47 $8,187 +1.82%
2021 $223,700 $221,500 36.3 $8,040 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.40
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.40
Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology 5 Public 1-5 312 0.54
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.54
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.40
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.72
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.91
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.28
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.37

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.64
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.28