Dutchess County  »  59 Burnett Blvd

59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.261-1-161.946/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $234,196

Lot & Building Information for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 81,216
Total sqft 81,316
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 8.67
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 81,216 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,219,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

No photo available
Plaza 44
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/07/2022
Last updated 12/02/2025
Lot size 20 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jason Pennington
Deborah Stone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
43 Burnett Blvd #19B Retail Listing price not available 9,550 Deborah Stone
Jason Pennington
43 Burnett Blvd #12 Retail Listing price not available 1,500 Deborah Stone
Jason Pennington
43 Burnett Blvd #18 Retail Listing price not available 630 Deborah Stone
Jason Pennington
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Plaza 44
59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie
Property Community Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 11680 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $234,196
Market value $10,219,100
Assessed value $9,095,000

Assessment History for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,675,500 $9,095,000 25.75 $234,196 -7.24%
2024 $9,095,000 $9,095,000 27.76 $252,477 -3.43%
2023 $8,580,000 $8,580,000 30.47 $261,433 -8.07%
2022 $8,250,000 $8,250,000 34.47 $284,378 -5.04%
2021 $8,333,300 $8,250,000 36.3 $299,475 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 59 Burnett Boulevard, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 70,830 12/18/2024 $14,999,000
117 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,688 04/14/2020 $401,000
15 Barnes Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,590 02/17/2025 $1
135 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,650 11/30/2020 $407,640
105 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 2,158 07/27/2021 $510,000
77 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,365
3 Cook St, Poughkeepsie 1,774 06/19/2008 $325,000
127 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,694 05/28/2020 $399,000
111 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,650 01/25/2019 $391,945
69 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,520 12/13/2004 $244,900
29 Wiltse Ln, Poughkeepsie 4,019 01/26/2020
131 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,907 11/05/2020 $422,780
139 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,745 12/22/2020 $425,500
234 North Rd, Poughkeepsie 46,381 02/18/2005