Dutchess County  »  12601  »  South Rd  »  2016-2024 South Rd

2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-3-424.307

Sales & Tax Overview for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $229,944

Lot & Building Information for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 72,600
Total sqft 92,574
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 9.31
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 72,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,061,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $229,944
Market value $12,061,800
Assessed value $10,735,000

Assessment History for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,313,300 $11,574,500 21.42 $247,926 -7.95%
2024 $11,574,500 $11,574,500 23.27 $269,339 -2.23%
2023 $10,919,000 $10,919,000 25.23 $275,486 -5.88%
2022 $10,499,000 $10,499,000 27.88 $292,712 -3.86%
2021 $10,605,100 $10,499,000 29 $304,471 +1.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 2016-2024 South Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Burnett Blvd, Poughkeepsie 81,216
251 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 70,830 12/18/2024 $14,999,000
105 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 2,158 07/27/2021 $510,000
15 Barnes Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,590 02/17/2025 $1
135 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,650 11/30/2020 $407,640
77 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,365
3 Cook St, Poughkeepsie 1,774 06/19/2008 $325,000
127 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,694 05/28/2020 $399,000
69 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,520 12/13/2004 $244,900