Erie County  »  7 S Seine Dr

7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.100-4-25.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 07/15/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,315

Lot & Building Information for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,204
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 138
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227?

7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $12,314.

When was 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 07/15/2024 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2024 $300,000
11/08/2004 $80,000
08/12/2003 $88,032
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Deed
11/08/2004 - D
11/08/2004 - R
Deed
08/12/2003 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/05/1998 - D
05/05/1998 - R
Deed
09/18/1997 - D
10/17/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,315
Market value $282,667
Assessed value $212,000

Assessment History for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,000 $212,000 58.0891 $12,315 +129.96%
2024 $232,967 $212,000 25.26 $5,355 -10.01%
2023 $212,000 $212,000 28.07 $5,951 +3.71%
2022 $184,200 $184,200 31.15 $5,738 +38.73%
2021 $146,867 $121,900 33.93 $4,136 -0.44%

Permits for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South Seine Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 0.80
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.89
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.89
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.99
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.99
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.99
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.16
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 2.24